30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 12:00 am CST January 17, 2022
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJanuaryYear to date2021
Acme0.000.030.030.810.821.740.600.6029.01
Ada0.000.040.040.953.886.310.820.8240.23
Altus0.000.000.000.200.200.540.120.1221.65
Alva0.020.020.090.090.091.830.090.0918.94
Antlers0.000.070.074.545.238.021.511.5146.87
Apache0.000.010.010.410.421.180.300.3027.44
Ardmore0.000.050.050.370.452.360.220.2230.03
Arnett0.000.000.060.100.100.290.080.0818.34
Beaver0.000.000.070.090.090.160.090.0918.63
Bessie0.000.000.060.150.160.420.150.15*
Bixby0.060.070.070.993.296.770.610.6146.03
Blackwell0.000.000.070.070.101.340.070.0729.10
Boise City0.000.000.000.030.030.030.030.0313.51
Breckinridge0.000.010.100.100.111.070.100.1026.56
Bristow0.020.030.031.052.075.360.690.6940.36
Broken Bow0.180.430.432.783.646.241.151.1560.06
Buffalo0.000.000.120.120.120.350.120.1216.94
Burbank0.000.030.050.460.622.610.100.1038.20
Burneyville0.000.020.030.280.312.270.100.1032.62
Butler0.000.000.060.140.140.330.140.1425.54
Byars0.000.020.021.081.983.850.890.8934.73
Camargo0.000.000.120.140.140.680.130.1322.40
Centrahoma0.000.020.020.852.315.130.650.6540.37
Chandler0.000.010.010.941.293.500.620.6237.18
Cherokee0.020.020.050.060.060.760.060.0620.73
Cheyenne0.000.000.040.090.090.300.090.0925.10
Chickasha0.000.010.010.580.591.480.450.4535.55
Clayton0.060.120.122.703.567.201.101.1039.37
Cloudy0.140.260.264.134.486.941.481.4858.16
Cookson0.090.150.152.095.6811.691.181.1847.78
Copan0.020.040.040.350.943.450.090.0940.28
Durant0.000.060.063.043.105.820.700.7040.22
El Reno0.000.000.100.470.481.500.270.2725.20
Elk City0.000.000.040.130.130.350.130.1326.47
Erick0.000.000.000.180.180.290.180.1826.43
Eufaula0.010.020.021.013.156.490.690.6943.30
Eva0.000.000.000.050.050.060.050.0516.36
Fairview0.000.000.080.120.120.810.120.1222.06
Fittstown0.000.070.071.022.394.200.900.9035.87
Foraker0.000.030.040.680.893.220.060.0645.01
Fort Cobb0.000.000.020.540.541.130.300.3027.96
Freedom0.020.020.130.130.131.560.130.1322.20
Goodwell0.000.000.000.040.040.070.040.0414.37
Grandfield0.000.000.010.771.001.840.430.4327.90
Guthrie0.000.000.020.320.321.400.200.2029.70
Haskell0.030.040.041.204.607.820.750.7543.77
Hectorville0.010.030.031.082.075.220.650.6539.08
Hinton0.000.000.140.720.731.560.240.2427.53
Hobart0.000.000.010.280.291.030.200.2020.52
Holdenville0.000.020.031.293.405.901.051.0541.27
Hollis0.000.000.000.220.220.290.160.1624.12
Hooker0.000.000.010.030.030.080.030.0318.49
Hugo0.010.070.072.472.705.350.910.9149.32
Idabel0.100.360.361.962.625.180.710.7148.02
Inola0.110.140.141.273.286.560.700.7039.84
Jay0.140.190.201.434.939.320.760.7647.32
Kenton0.000.000.000.090.090.090.090.0912.90
Ketchum Ranch0.000.020.020.831.442.850.600.6030.44
Kingfisher0.000.000.150.300.321.240.180.1833.85
Lahoma0.020.020.100.100.101.300.100.1026.85
Lake Carl Blackwell0.000.020.070.420.512.460.220.2229.45
Lane0.000.060.061.632.004.610.460.4637.96
Madill0.000.040.040.270.452.380.160.1630.18
Mangum0.000.000.000.330.330.420.260.2623.03
Marena0.000.030.060.450.512.440.230.2330.21
Marshall0.000.000.050.360.371.800.140.1431.81
May Ranch0.000.000.070.070.070.920.070.0722.13
McAlester0.020.020.021.813.956.881.331.3345.41
Medford0.010.010.060.070.070.930.060.0626.23
Medicine Park0.000.000.000.730.741.630.470.4727.89
Miami0.110.200.201.153.147.810.750.7547.66
Minco0.000.000.040.510.541.730.310.3137.54
Mt Herman0.110.360.363.205.268.191.061.0661.13
Newkirk0.000.030.080.210.321.840.080.0828.51
Newport0.000.060.060.430.482.230.310.3129.27
Norman0.000.020.020.880.891.910.670.6733.42
Nowata0.080.110.110.962.484.830.440.4442.26
Oilton0.030.050.050.780.933.970.580.5837.72
Okemah0.000.020.021.412.875.351.131.1336.46
Oklahoma City East0.000.000.000.620.621.640.440.4436.03
Okmulgee0.000.010.011.103.325.950.790.7941.11
Pauls Valley0.000.020.030.79**0.590.59*
Pawnee0.010.030.050.550.742.870.190.1932.05
Perkins0.000.030.030.460.512.430.270.2737.53
Porter0.060.070.071.12**0.730.73*
Pryor0.160.210.211.173.326.800.760.7640.32
Putnam0.000.000.080.120.120.460.120.1225.24
Red Rock0.000.040.070.330.542.450.180.1832.87
Ringling0.000.010.010.421.633.550.330.3331.69
Sallisaw0.040.070.072.505.8410.231.231.2352.19
Seiling0.000.000.100.110.110.650.100.1019.22
Seminole0.000.010.011.232.504.641.041.0433.06
Shawnee0.000.020.021.131.563.440.900.9035.13
Skiatook0.100.130.130.741.303.940.630.6341.74
Slapout0.000.000.080.100.100.250.100.1019.91
Spencer0.000.000.000.630.651.900.450.4539.23
Stigler0.030.050.052.325.289.521.131.1345.68
Stillwater0.000.020.040.380.522.270.210.2127.95
Stuart0.000.010.011.423.055.520.850.8536.67
Sulphur0.000.040.040.862.564.720.690.6937.99
Tahlequah0.100.140.141.554.898.830.770.7742.94
Talala0.100.110.110.881.563.780.570.5738.84
Talihina0.170.210.213.314.266.821.861.8640.29
Tipton0.000.000.010.240.240.650.100.1029.99
Tishomingo0.000.070.070.470.913.260.350.3534.88
Tulsa0.080.100.100.962.124.810.680.6838.79
Valliant0.100.250.252.753.256.271.351.3549.47
Vinita0.100.140.140.922.405.620.600.6044.22
Walters0.000.010.011.001.082.090.550.5528.05
Washington0.000.020.021.151.222.660.740.7429.29
Watonga0.000.000.130.140.161.660.140.1427.54
Waurika0.000.010.010.761.202.370.560.5633.35
Weatherford0.000.000.100.100.111.140.100.1024.23
Webbers Falls0.020.050.051.483.887.370.920.9221.02
Westville0.120.140.141.774.548.630.950.9546.57
Wilburton0.150.150.152.094.246.941.081.0842.09
Wister0.160.170.183.284.928.951.791.7944.98
Woodward0.000.000.090.100.101.120.090.0921.87
Wynona0.020.040.040.480.903.600.170.1743.11
Yukon0.000.000.090.460.461.480.260.2628.94